Family 2Br Apartment Near Hongdae & Sinchonㅣhana

  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Family 2Br Apartment Near Hongdae & Sinchonㅣhana Seoul is nestled in the Seodaemun-Gu district of Seoul, just 1.3 km from the Seodaemun Museum of Natural History. The apartment is situated within 4 km of Seoul train station and in close proximity to Yeonhui 3 Geori bus station.

A fully-equipped kitchen includes an electric kettle and a fridge for your everyday comfort.

This apartment is around a 15-minute ride from the floor galleries "National Museum of Korea", which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Family 2Br Apartment Near Hongdae & Sinchonㅣhana is within a 3-km distance of the hilly Haneul World Cup Park in Seoul. The World Heritage–listed Changdeokgung is within 20 minutes' drive of the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Family 2Br Apartment Near Hongdae & Sinchonㅣhana Seoul
Bandal House
Mobile-only price

Bandal House

5.5
Decent 2 reviews
602 m from property
USD 124 USD 112
per night
Hongdae Good Vibe With Terrace
Mobile-only price

Hongdae Good Vibe With Terrace

7.5
Good 4 reviews
662 m from property
USD 350 USD 315
per night
Hongik Univ 2Room 4Bed 1Bedper1Person
Mobile-only price

Hongik Univ 2Room 4Bed 1Bedper1Person

9.0
Superb 3 reviews
816 m from property
USD 136 USD 122
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour security

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Family 2Br Apartment Near Hongdae & Sinchonㅣhana located?
      Family 2Br Apartment Near Hongdae & Sinchonㅣhana is set in the Seodaemun-Gu district of Seoul, 1.3 km from Seodaemun Museum of Natural History.
    • What attractions are close to Family 2Br Apartment Near Hongdae & Sinchonㅣhana?
      Popular spots near Family 2Br Apartment Near Hongdae & Sinchonㅣhana include the World Heritage–listed Changdeokgung, Seodaemun Museum of Natural History, the hilly Haneul World Cup Park, among others.
    • Does Family 2Br Apartment Near Hongdae & Sinchonㅣhana provide parking?
      Family 2Br Apartment Near Hongdae & Sinchonㅣhana features private parking for the guests.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      For those staying at this accommodation, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Yeonhuidong Kalguksu, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Mokran is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Does Family 2Br Apartment Near Hongdae & Sinchonㅣhana accommodate pets?
      Family 2Br Apartment Near Hongdae & Sinchonㅣhana is not pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Family 2Br Apartment Near Hongdae & Sinchonㅣhana?
      At Family 2Br Apartment Near Hongdae & Sinchonㅣhana, guests will be able to make use of a fully-equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle and a fridge.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Family 2Br Apartment Near Hongdae & Sinchonㅣhana Seoul

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close